List of Registered Teams for Tournaments for 2017-2018

Below is a list of Registered Teams for Tournaments for 2017-2018:

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF SINGLE “A” SCHOOLS (as per our association parameters)

  • BC Christian Academy
  • Campbell River Christian
  • Cedars Christian Academy
  • Duncan Christian
  • Heritage Christian
  • Highroad Christian Academy
  • Hope Lutheran School
  • Lion’s Gate Christian Academy
  • Maple Ridge Christian
  • Nanaimo Christian
  • Unity Christian
  • Vernon Christian
  • Westside Christian
  • White Rock Christian Academy

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF DOUBLE “AA” SCHOOLS

  • Abbotsford Christian
  • Carver Christian
  • Credo Christian
  • Kelowna Christian
  • Langley Christian
  • MEI Secondary
  • Pacific Academy
  • Pacific Christian
  • Regent Christian Academy
  • Richmond Christian
  • Surrey Christian

MIDDLE SCHOOLS OR GRADE 8 ONLY

    • Abbotsford Middle
    • Langley Christian Middle
    • MEI Middle

BCCSSAA TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION 2017-2018

SOCCER

Sr. Boys – Oct 13/14  Hosted by Credo

Abbotsford
Credo
Duncan
Highroad
Langley
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Surrey
Unity
Vernon
Westside
WRCA

Sr. Girls –  April 27/28  Hosted by MEI

Abbotsford
Credo
Duncan
Highroad
Langley
MEI
Pacific Academy
Surrey
Unity
Westside

CROSS COUNTRY

All Grades, Co-Ed,  Monday, October 23 hosted by Hope Lutheran at Kanaka Park

Abbotsford Middle
Abbotsford Secondary
Carver
Credo
Highroad
Hope
LCS Middle
LCS Secondary
Lion’s Gate
Maple Ridge
MEI
Pacific Academy
Surrey
Unity
White Rock

VOLLEYBALL

Gr.8 Girls, October  27/28 at Richmond

Abbotsford Middle
Credo
Hope
Langley Middle
MEI Middle
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Regent
Richmond
Surrey
Unity
White Rock

Gr. 8 Boys, October  27/28 at Pacific Christian Middle

Abbotsford Middle
Credo
Hope
Langley Middle
MEI Middle
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Surrey
Unity
WRCA

Jr. Girls, Nov. 3/4 at MEI

Abbotsford
Carver
Credo
Duncan
Highroad
Langley A
Langley B
Lion’s gate
Maple Ridge
MEI
Pacific Academy A
Pacific Academy B
Pacific Christian
Regent
Richmond
Surrey
Vernon
WRCA

Jr. Boys, October 13/14  at Langley Christian

Abbotsford
Carver
Credo
Langley A
Maple Ridge
MEI A
MEI B
Pacific Academy A
Pacific Academy B
Pacific Christian
Richmond
Surrey
Unity

Sr. Girls, October 20/21 at Surrey/PA/WRCA

Abbotsford
BC Christian Academy
Campbell River
Cedars
Credo
Duncan
Langley
MEI
Nanaimo
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Regent
Richmond
Surrey
Unity
Vernon
WRCA

Sr. Boys, October 20/21 at Abbotsford

Abbotsford
Cedars
Credo
Duncan
Kelowna
Langley
MEI
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Richmond
Surrey
Vernon

BASKETBALL

Gr. 8 Girls, January  19/20 at Abbotsford Middle

Abbotsford Middle
Credo
Hope
Langley Middle
Maple Ridge
MEI Middle
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Richmond
Surrey
Unity

Gr. 8 Boys, January  19/20 at MEI Middle

Abbotsford Middle
Carver
Credo
Hope
Langley Middle
Maple Ridge
MEI Middle
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Richmond
Surrey
Unity
WRCA

Jr. Girls, January 12/13 at Duncan

Abbotsford
Carver
Credo
Duncan
Langley
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Richmond
Surrey

Jr. Boys – Small School, January 12/13 at Unity

Duncan
Highroad
Langley
Maple Ridge
MEI B
Pacific Academy B
Richmond
WRCA

Jr. Boys – Large School , January 12/13  at PCS

Abbotsford
Carver
Credo
Langley
MEI A
Pacific Academy A
Pacific Christian
Regent
Surrey
Unity

Sr. Girls, February 2/3 at Unity/Highroad

Abbotsford
Carver
Credo
Duncan
Heritage
Highroad
Langley
Maple Ridge
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Regent
Richmond
Unity
Vernon

Sr. Boys, Jan. 11 – 13 at Pacific Academy/Surrey Christian

Abbotsford
BC Christian Academy
Credo
Duncan
Heritage
Highroad
Langley
Nanaimo
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Regent
Richmond
Surrey
Unity
WRCA

BADMINTON

Gr. 8 Boys & Girls, TBA at Surrey Christian Middle, host school – Maple Ridge

Abbotsford Middle
Carver
Credo
Highroad
Hope
Maple Ridge
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Richmond
Surrey

Jr. Boys & Girls, TBA (early May) at Richmond

Abbotsford
Carver
Credo
Highroad
Hope
Langley
Maple Ridge
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Regent
Richmond
Surrey

Sr. Boys & Girls, TBA (early May) at Surrey

Abbotsford
Carver
Credo
Highroad
Langley
Maple Ridge
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Regent
Richmond
Surrey
Unity

TRACK & FIELD

All – Date – Friday, April 20  at Rotary Stadium in Abbotsford – run by Surrey & Abbotsford Christian 

“A”  Small Schools

BC Christian Academy
Campbell River
Duncan
Highroad
Hope
Lion’s Gate
Maple Ridge
Unity
WRCA

“AA” Large Schools

Abbotsford Middle and Secondary
Carver
Credo
Langley Middle and Secondary
MEI Middle and Secondary
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Regent
Richmond
Surrey