List of Registered Teams for Tournaments for 2018-2019

Below is a list of Registered Teams for Tournaments for 2018-2019:

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF SINGLE “A” SCHOOLS (as per our association parameters)

  • BC Christian Academy
  • Campbell River Christian
  • Cedars Christian Academy
  • Duncan Christian
  • Heritage Christian
  • Highroad Christian Academy
  • John Knox Christian School
  • Lion’s Gate Christian Academy
  • Maple Ridge Christian
  • Nanaimo Christian
  • Unity Christian
  • Vernon Christian
  • Westside Christian
  • White Rock Christian Academy

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF DOUBLE “AA” SCHOOLS

  • Abbotsford Christian
  • Credo Christian
  • Kelowna Christian
  • Langley Christian
  • MEI Secondary
  • Pacific Academy
  • Pacific Christian
  • Regent Christian Academy
  • Richmond Christian
  • Surrey Christian
  • Vancouver Christian

MIDDLE SCHOOLS OR GRADE 8 ONLY

    • Abbotsford Middle
    • Langley Christian Middle
    • MEI Middle

BCCSSAA TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION 2018-2019

SOCCER

Sr. Boys – Oct 12/13  Hosted by Credo
Abbotsford
Credo
Duncan
Highroad
John Knox
Langley
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Surrey
Unity
Vernon
Westside

Sr. Girls –  April 26/27  Hosted by MEI
Abbotsford
Credo
Duncan
Highroad
Langley
MEI
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Surrey
Vernon
Westside

CROSS COUNTRY

All Grades, Co-Ed,  Tuesday, October 23, 2 PM,  hosted by Abbotsford/MEI at Ft. Langley (Houston Trail)
Abbotsford Middle
Abbotsford Sec
Credo
Heritage
Highroad
Langley
Maple Ridge
MEI
Pacific Academy
Regent
Richmond
Surrey
Unity
Vancouver
White Rock

VOLLEYBALL

Gr.8 Girls, October  26/27 at Pacific Christian
Abbotsford Middle
Credo
Langley
MEI Middle
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Richmond
Surrey
Unity

Gr. 8 Boys, October  26/27 at Nanaimo
Abbotsford Middle
Credo
Langley
MEI Middle
Nanaimo
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Surrey
Unity
Vancouver

Jr. Girls, Oct. 12/13 at MEI
Abbotsford A
Abbotsford B
Credo
Duncan
Highroad
Langley A
Langley B
Lion’s Gate
Maple Ridge
MEI A
MEI B
Nanaimo
Pacific Academy A
Pacific Academy B
Pacific Christian
Regent
Richmond
Surrey
Unity
White Rock

Jr. Boys, October 12/13  at Langley Christian
Abbotsford
Credo
Langley A
Langley B
Maple Ridge
MEI A
MEI B
Pacific Academy A
Pacific Academy B
Pacific Christian
Richmond
Surrey
Unity
Vancouver

Sr. Girls, October 19/20 at Surrey/PA/WRCA
Abbotsford
Campbell River
Cedars
Credo
Duncan
Langley
Lion’s Gate
Maple Ridge
MEI
Nanaimo
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Regent
Richmond
Surrey
Unity
Vancouver
Vernon
White Rock

Sr. Boys, October 18-20 at Abbotsford
Abbotsford
Cedars
Credo
Duncan
Langley
MEI
Nanaimo
Pacific Academy
Pacific Christian
Richmond
Surrey
Unity
Vancouver
Vernon
Plus Ontario team(s)

BASKETBALL

Gr. 8 Girls, January  18/19 at Credo/LCS

Gr. 8 Boys, January  18/19 at MEI Middle

Jr. Girls, January 11/12 at Duncan

Jr. Boys – Small School, January 11/12 at Unity

Jr. Boys – Large School , January 18/19  at PCS

Sr. Girls, February 1/2 at Highroad/Unity

Sr. Boys, Jan. 10 – 12 at Pacific Academy/Surrey Christian

 

BADMINTON

Gr. 8 Boys & Girls Friday, May 3rd at Surrey Christian Middle and Holy Cross, host school – Maple Ridge

Jr. Boys & Girls, May 4th at Vancouver/John Knox

Sr. Boys & Girls, May 3rd at Richmond

 

TRACK & FIELD

All – Date – Friday, April 18  at Rotary Stadium in Abbotsford – run by Abbotsford/Surrey Christian 

“A”  Small Schools

“AA” Large Schools

 

BALL HOCKEY

All – Date – May 23rd at Pacific Academy