History

The History of BCCSSAA

From a modest beginning in 1975 with a cross-country meet between William of Orange (Credo) and Fraser Valley, the idea of a Christian School Athletic Conference was born. In the years that followed, Abbotsford (1977), Pacific Christian (1977), Emmanuel (Vancouver) (1978), Seacliff (1978), Duncan (1980), Bulkley Valley (1980), Nanaimo (1983), Prince George and Richmond (1984), joined the conference which was first known as the South West BC Christian Schools Athletic Association. Expansion of the association continued throughout British Columbia so the Association was renamed the B.C. Christian Secondary Schools Athletic Association. At this point there was only Gr. 8 and Jr. divisions. In 1980 a Senior division (grades 11/12) was added. Championships in many different sports were offered. In 1989 the membership decided to limit the Association sanctioned Championships to the sports of cross-country, volleyball, basketball, badminton, and track and field for the grade 8, junior (grades 9/10) and senior divisions. Tournaments in other sports are encouraged on an invitational basis.

  • Past Presidents

    1975-77 Luke Van Harmelen Fraser Valley Christian
    1978-80 John Byl Vancouver Christian
    1980-82 Harry Moes Credo Christian
    1982-84 Jack Boersma Abbotsford Christian
    1984-86 Harry Moes Credo Christian
    1986-88 Jack Boersma Abbotsford Christian
    1988-90 Jack Boersma Abbotsford Christian
    1990-92 Ken Lodewyk Fraser Valley Christian
    1992-94 Ron Smouter Credo Christian
    1994-96 Scott Allen White Rock Christian Academy
    1996-98 Ron Smouter Credo Christian
    1998-2000 Mark Nill Fraser Valley Christian
    2000-2002 Earl Beugelink Pacific Academy
    2002-2004 Darcy Langelaar Langley Christian
    2004-2006 Doug Stuart Fraser Valley Christian
    2006-2008 Colin Van Delft Credo Christian
    2008-2010 John Stewart Pacific Christian
    2010-2012 Matt Van Muyen Langley Christian
    2012-2014 Mark Huberts Unity Christian
    2014-2016 Michelle Contant Richmond Christian
    2016-2018 Vince VanDyk Abbotsford Christian
    2018-2020
    2020-2022

  • PAST SECRETARY-TREASURERS

    1975-80 Harry Moes Credo Christian
    1987-89 Frank Byl Pacific Christian
    1989-91 Peter Bricker Pacific Academy
    1991-93 Collette Semeniuk Richmond Christian
    1993-95 Cynthia Wergeland Fraser Valley Christian
    1995-97 Cynthia Wergeland Fraser Valley Christian
    1997-98 Prentice Lenz Langely Christian
    1998-2000 Cynthia Wergeland
    2000-2006 Cynthia Wergeland
    2006-2007 Janet Vander Heiden Surrey Christian Middle
    2007- Present Cynthia Wergeland

BCCSSAA TOURNAMENT RESULTS

CROSS COUNTRY

ALL CHAMPION – RUNNER UP

1990-91 King’s –
1991-92 Credo –
1992-93 Credo – King’s
1993-94 Credo – King’s
1994-95 Credo –
1995-96 Fraser Valley – Valley
1996-97 King’s – Valley
1997-98 King’s –
1998-99 King’s –
1999-2000 MEI – King’s
2000-2001 MEI – King’s
2001-2002 MEI – King’s
2002-2003 King’s – Fraser Valley
2003-2004 King’s/MEI – 3rd-White Rock
2004-2005 MEI – White Rock
2005-2006 White Rock – MEI
2006-2007 White Rock MEI/King’s
2007-2008 White Rock – Abbotsford
2008-2009 Abbotsford – Pacific Academy Middle
2009-2010 MEI – Abbotsford
2010-2011 MEI – Abbotsford
2011-2012 MEI – Langley
2012-2013 Abbotsford – MEI & Langley
2013-2014 White Rock – Abbotsford
2014-2015 Abbotsford – MEI
2015-2016 Abbotsford – Richmond
2016-2017 Abbotsford – MEI – Credo – Lion’s Gate/Unity
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

SOCCER

SR. BOYS CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

2011-2012 Credo – Surrey – Unity – Langley
2012-2013 Credo – Unity – Surrey – Pacific Academy
2013-2014 Credo – Unity – Pacific Academy – Surrey
2014-2015 Surrey – Credo – Regent – Westside
2015-2016 Credo – Surrey – Langley – Pacific Academy
2016-2017 Surrey – Langley – Credo – Pacific Academy
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

SR.GIRLS CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD- 4TH

2011-2012 Surrey – Credo – Cedars – Pacific Academy
2012-2013 MEI – Credo – Surrey – Langley
2013-2014 Surrey – MEI – Credo – Langley
2014-2015 Langley – Surrey – Credo – MEI
2015-2016 Credo – Langley – MEI – Pacific Christian
2016-2017 Credo – MEI – Langley – Unity
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

VOLLEYBALL

GR.8 GIRLS CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1990-91 Pacific Christian –
1991-92 Duncan –
1992-93 Duncan – Pacific Christian
1993-94 Credo – Abbotsford
1994-95 White Rock – Duncan
1995-96 Pacific Academy – White Rock
1996-97 Pacific Christian – Haney-Pitt
1997-98 White Rock – Surrey
1998-99 Credo – Surrey
1999-2000 Pacific Academy – White Rock
2000-2001 Fraser Valley – Surrey
2001-2002 White Rock – Highroad
2002-2003 Highroad – Pacific Christian
2003-2004 –
2004-2005 Highroad – Pacific Academy
2005-2006 Pacific Academy – Maple Ridge
2006-2007 Pacific Academy – Surrey
2007-2008 Pacific Academy – Surrey
2008-2009 Pacific Academy – Surrey
2009-2010 Pacific Academy – Carver
2010-2011 Pacific Academy – Langley
2011-2012 Pacific Academy – Langley – Surrey – Credo
2012-2013 MEI – Langley – Pacific Academy – White Rock
2013-2014 MEI – Pacific Academy – Langley – Credo
2014-2015 White Rock – MEI – Pacific Academy – Surrey
2015-2016 Pacific Academy – Langley – Richmond – Regent
2016-2017 Pacific Academy – Langley – MEI – Credo
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

GR. 8 BOYS CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1990-91 Pacific Christian –
1991-92 Abbotsford –
1992-93 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
1993-94 Pacific Christian – Abbotsford
1994-95 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
1995-96 Fraser Valley – Abbotsford
1996-97 Langley – Haney-Pitt
1997-98 Surrey – Credo
1998-99 Fraser Valley – MEI
1999-2000 MEI – Surrey
2000-2001 Surrey Middle- Fraser Valley
2001-2002 Langley – Surrey Middle
2002-2003 Surrey –
2003-2004 Langley –
2004-2005 Surrey – MEI
2005-2006 Richmond – MEI
2006-2007 Pacific Academy – Credo
2007-2008 MEI – Surrey
2008-2009 Langley – MEI
2009-2010 Pacific Academy – MEI
2010-2011 MEI – Pacific Academy
2011-2012 Langley – MEI Blue – MEI Gold – Surrey
2012-2013 Pacific Academy – MEI 1 – MEI 2 – Langley
2013-2014 Credo – PCS 1 – Langley – Abbotsford
2014-2015 MEI – Langley – Abbotsford – Credo
2015-2016 Langley – Abbotsford – Pacific Academy – Pacific Christian
2016-2017 Langley – Pacific Academy – Abbotsford(1) – Surrey
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

JUNIOR GIRLS A CHAMPION – RUNNER UP

1990-91 Seacliff –
1991-92 Seacliff –
1992-93 White Rock –
1993-94 Bulkley Valley – Nanaimo
1994-95 White Rock –
1995-96 White Rock – Bulkley Valley
1996-97 Highroad – Bulkley Valley
1997-98 Bulkley Valley – Vancouver
1998-99 Heritage (Kelowna) – Duncan “B”
1999-2000 Heritage (Kelowna) – Nanaimo
2000-2001 Regent – Centennial
2001-2002 Cornerstone – Haney Pitt
2002-2003 Unity – Duncan
2003-2004 Unity – MEI – 9?s
2004-2005 Regent – Unity
2005-2006 Regent – Fraser Valley “B”
2006-2007 Fraser Valley “B” – Unity
2007-2008 Fraser Valley “B” – Unity
2008-2009 White Rock – Regent
2009-2010 Fraser Valley “B” – White Rock

JUNIOR GIRLS AA CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1990-91 Abbotsford –
1991-92 Pacific Christian –
1992-93 Pacific Christian – Credo
1993-94 Fraser Valley – Credo
1994-95 Duncan –
1995-96 Kamloops – Fraser Valley
1996-97 Fraser Valley – Credo
1997-98 Fraser Valley – Pacific Christian
1998-99 Fraser Valley – Credo
1999-2000 Credo – Langley
2000-2001 Fraser Valley – Pacific Academy
2001-2002 Pacific Academy – Credo
2002-2003 MEI – Fraser Valley
2003-2004 MEI – Langley
2004-2005 Pacific Academy – MEI
2005-2006 MEI – Pacific Academy
2006-2007 Pacific Academy – Fraser Valley
2007-2008 Pacific Academy – Fraser Valley
2008-2009 Pacific Academy – MEI
2009-2010 Fraser Valley – Pacific Academy
2010-2011 Pacific Academy “A” – MEI “A”
2011-2012 Pacific Academy – Abbotsford – Langley – Surrey
2012-2013 Pacific Academy – Surrey – MEI 10’s – Langley
2013-2014 Pacific Academy – MEI A – Langley A – Surrey
2014-2015 MEI A – Langley A – Pacific Academy – MEI B
2015-2016 MEI A – Pacific Academy – White Rock – Langley
2016-2017 Langley – MEI – Pacific Academy – Pacific Christian
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

JUNIOR BOYS A CHAMPION – RUNNER UP

1990-91 – –
1991-92 Duncan –
1992-93 Nanaimo -Duncan
1993-94 – –
1994-95 – –

JUNIOR BOYS AA CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1990-91 Bulkley Valley –
1991-92 Fraser Valley –
1992-93 Pacific Christian – Credo
1993-94 Abbotsford – Bulkley Valley
1994-95 Fraser Valley – Duncan
1995-96 Pacific Christian – Fraser Valley
1996-97 Fraser Valley – Abbotsford
1997-98 Fraser Valley – Kelowna
1998-99 MEI – Bulkley Valley
1999-2000 MEI – Fraser Valley
2000-2001 Richmond – MEI
2001-2002 MEI – Kelowna
2002-2003 Pacifc Academy – Credo
2003-2004 MEI – Credo
2004-2005 MEI – 10?s – Credo
2005-2006 MEI “A” – MEI “B”
2006-2007 MEI – 10?s – Richmond
2007-2008 MEI – 10?s – Richmond
2008-2009 MEI – Abbotsford
2009-2010 Langley – MEI
2010-2011 Langley – Pacific Academy
2011-2012 Langley – Pacific Academy – Credo – Abbotsford
2012-2013 MEI 10’s – Langley – MEI 9’s – Surrey
2013-2014 Langley – MEI 10’s – Pacific Academy – MEI 9’s
2014-2015 MEI 10’s – Pacific Academy – Langley – Surrey
2015-2016 Langley – MEI – Pacific Academy – Abbotsford
2016-2017 MEI(A) – Abbotsford – Richmond – Langley
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

SENIOR GIRLS CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1990-91 – –
1991-92 Kelowna – Abbotsford
1992-93 Kelowna – Abbotsford
1993-94 Credo – White Rock
1994-95 White Rock – Fraser Valley
1995-96 White Rock – Fraser Valley
1996-97 Fraser Valley – Abbotsford
1997-98 White Rock – Fraser Valley
1998-99 White Rock – Fraser Valley
1999-2000 White Rock – Fraser Valley
2000-2001 Langley – Fraser Valley
2001-2002 Langley – Credo
2002-2003 MEI – Highroad
2003-2004 MEI – Highroad
2004-2005 Pacific Academy – MEI
2005-2006 Pacific Academy – MEI
2006-2007 Pacific Academy – Langley
2007-2008 Fraser Valley – Langley
2008-2009 Langley – Pacific Academy
2009-2010 Pacific Academy – Fraser Valley
2010-2011 Pacific Academy – Surrey
2011-2012 Surrey – Pacific Academy – Kelowna – Richmond
2012-2013 Pacific Academy – Kelowna – Surrey – Richmond
2013-2014 Kelowna – Pacific Academy – Surrey – MEI
2014-2015 Pacific Academy – Surrey – MEI – Langley
2015-2016 Pacific Academy – Surrey – MEI – Langley
2016-2017 Langley – Pacific Academy – MEI – Surrey
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

SENIOR BOYS CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1990-91 Fraser Valley –
1991-92 Fraser Valley –
1992-93 Fraser Valley – Bulkley Valley
1993-94 Fraser Valley – Pacific Christian
1994-95 Fraser Valley – Pacific Christian
1995-96 Fraser Valley – Pacific Christian
1996-97 Fraser Valley – Pacific Christian
1997-98 Fraser Valley – Pacific Christian
1998-99 Fraser Valley – Langley
1999-2000 Fraser Valley – Langley
2000-2001 Fraser Valley – MEI
2001-2002 Fraser Valley – MEI
2002-2003 Fraser Valley – Duncan
2003-2004 MEI – Fraser Valley
2004-2005 Fraser Valley – Langley
2005-2006 Fraser Valley – Langley
2006-2007 Fraser Valley – MEI
2007-2008 Langley – Fraser Valley
2008-2009 Fraser Valley – Langley
2009-2010 Credo – Abbotsford
2010-2011 Langley – Credo
2011-2012 Langley – Abbotsford – Credo – Pacific Christian
2012-2013 Langley – Pacific Christian – Kelowna – Credo
2013-2014 Langley – Credo – Surrey – Richmond
2014-2015 Surrey – Abbotsford – Langley – Richmond
2015-2016 Pacific Academy – Langley – Pacific Christian – Abbotsford
2016-2017 Langley – Pacific Academy – Abbotsford – Surrey
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

BASKETBALL

GR. 8 GIRLS CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1990-91 Fraser Valley –
1991-92 Abbotsford –
1992-93 Credo – Fraser Valley
1993-94 Abbotsford – Bulkley Valley
1994-95 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
1995-96 Abbotsford – Haney Pitt
1996-97 Abbotsford – Pacific Christian
1997-98 Abbotsford – Surrey
1998-99 Abbotsford – Credo
1999-2000 Pacific Academy – Surrey
2000-2001 MEI – Abbotsford
2001-2002 Pacific Academy – Abbotsford
2002-2003 Pacific Academy – Credo
2003-2004 Pacific Academy – Abbotsford
2004-2005 Pacific Academy – Abbotsford
2005-2006 Abbotsford – Pacific Academy
2006-2007 Abbotsford –
2007-2008 Pacific Christian – Abbotsford
2008-2009 Abbotsford – Surrey Middle
2009-2010 Pacific Christian – Abbotsford
2010-2011 MEI – Abbotsford
2011-2012 Pacific Christian – Pacific Academy – MEI – Abbotsford
2012-2013 Langley – MEI – Surrey – Pacific Academy
2013-2014 Langley – Unity – Abbotsford – Credo
2014-2015 Pacific Christian – Langley – Abbotsford – Pacific Academy
2015-2016 Langley – MEI – Credo – Pacific Academy
2016-2017 Pacific Christian – Abbotsford – MEI – Credo
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

GR. 8 BOYS CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1990-91 Fraser Valley –
1991-92 Abbotsford –
1992-93 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
1993-94 Abbotsford – Kamloops
1994-95 Abbotsford – Credo
1995-96 Abbotsford – White Rock
1996-97 White Rock – Langley
1997-98 White Rock – Pacific Academy
1998-99 White Rock – Richmond
1999-2000 Pacific Academy – Richmond
2000-2001 Surrey – MEI
2001-2002 Pacific Academy – White Rock
2002-2003 Pacific Academy – Pacific Christian
2003-2004 White Rock – Surrey
2004-2005 Surrey – Langley
2005-2006 MEI – Richmond
2006-2007 MEI – Langley
2007-2008 MEI – Abbotsford
2008-2009 White Rock – MEI
2009-2010 MEI – Pacific Christian
2010-2011 MEI – Pacific Academy
2011-2012 Richmond – Pacific Academy – Pacific Christian – White Rock
2012-2013 Abbotsford – Pacific Academy – Surrey – Highroad
2013-2014 Pacific Academy – Pacific Christian – Surrey – Abbotsford
2014-2015 Abbotsford – Langley – Richmond – Credo
2015-2016 Langley – Unity A – Abbotsford – Credo
2016-2017 MEI(A) – Pacific Christian – Langley – Abbotsford
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

JUNIOR GIRLS “A” CHAMPION – RUNNER UP

1990-91 Seacliff –
1991-92 Seacliff –
1992-93 White Rock –
1993-94 – –
1994-95 – –
1996-97 Centennial – Nanaimo

JUNIOR GIRLS”AA” CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1990-91 Kelowna –
1991-92 Fraser Valley –
1992-93 Fraser Valley – Credo
1993-94 Pacific Christian – Abbotsford
1994-95 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
1995-96 Kamloops – Abbotsford
1996-97 Fraser Valley – Abbotsford
1997-98 Pacific Christian – Abbotsford
1998-99 Abbotsford – MEI
1999-2000 Kelowna – Abbotsford
2000-2001 Kelowna – Credo
2001-2002 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
2002-2003 Fraser Valley – Abbotsford
2003-2004 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
2004-2005 Unity – Pacific Christian
2005-2006 Unity – Pacific Academy
2006-2007 Abbotsford – Unity
2007-2008 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
2008-2009 Abbotsford – Pacific Academy
2009-2010 Abbotsford – Pacific Academy
2010-2011 MEI – Kamloops
2011-2012 MEI – Pacific Christian – Abbotsford – Credo
2012-2013 Pacific Christian – MEI – Langley – Abbotsford
2013-2014 MEI – Langley – Pacific Academy – Credo
2014-2015 Langley – Abbotsford – Credo – Unity
2015-2016 Credo – Unity – Langley – Abbotsford
2016-2017 Langley – Credo – Abbotsford – Surrey
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

JUNIOR BOYS A CHAMPION – RUNNER UP

1990-91 Seacliff –
1991-92 Duncan –
1992-93 White Rock –

JUNIOR BOYS “SMALL SCHOOL” TOURNAMENT CHAMPION – 2nd – 3rd – 4th

2016-2017 Unity – MEI(B) – Vernon – Highroad
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

JUNIOR BOYS AA (“LARGE SCHOOL”) CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1990-91 Fraser Valley –
1991-92 Abbotsford –
1992-93 Abbotsford – Credo
1993-94 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
1994-95 Abbotsford – White Rock
1995-96 Kamloops – Pacific Christian
1996-97 Pacific Christian – Langley
1997-98 Kelowna – Pacific Christian
1998-99 Pacific Academy – Langley
1999-2000 Pacific Academy – Credo
2000-2001 Abbotsford – Pacific Christian
2001-2002 Pacific Christian – Fraser Valley
2002-2003 Abbotsford – Pacific Christian
2003-2004 Pacific Academy – Highroad
2004-2005 Fraser Valley – Pacific Christian
2005-2006 Credo – Richmond
2006-2007 Pacific Christian – Pacific Academy
2007-2008 Abbotsford – Langley
2008-2009 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
2009-2010 Abbotsford – Unity
2010-2011 White Rock – Pacific Academy
2011-2012 Pacific Academy – White Rock – Abbotsford – Credo
2012-2013 Richmond – Pacific Christian – Langley – White Rock
2013-2014 MEI – White Rock – Langley – Credo
2014-2015 Abbotsford – Langley – MEI – Pacific Academy A
2015-2016 Langley – Abbotsford – Pacific Academy A – Surrey
2016-2017 Langley – Abbotsford – Pacific Christian – Surrey
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

SENIOR GIRLS CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1990-91 Credo –
1991-92 Credo –
1992-93 Abbotsford – Kelowna
1993-94 Credo – Fraser Valley
1994-95 Credo – Fraser Valley
1995-96 – –
1996-97 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
1997-98 Fraser Valley – Credo
1998-99 Credo – Fraser Valley
1999-2000 Langley – Fraser Valley
2000-2001 Abbotsford – Pacific Christian
2001-2002 Abbotsford – Langley
2002-2003 Credo – Abbotsford
2003-2004 Abbotsford – Pacific Christian
2004-2005 MEI – Abbotsford
2005-2006 MEI – Pacific Academy
2006-2007 MEI – Abbotsford
2007-2008 Abbotsford – Unity
2008-2009 MEI – Abbotsford
2009-2010 Abbotsford – MEI
2010-2011 Abbotsford – Surrey
2011-2012 Abbotsford – Langley – Surrey – Richmond
2012-2013 Abbotsford – MEI – Surrey – Pacific Christian
2013-2014 Pacific Christian – Abbotsford – Surrey – Unity
2014-2015 Langley – Pacific Christian – Abbotsford – Surrey
2015-2016 Pacific Christian – Langley – Credo – Abbotsford
2016-2017 Tied for 1st – Langley, Unity, Abbotsford, Credo
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

SENIOR BOYS CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1990-91 – –
1991-92 Credo –
1992-93 Credo – Fraser Valley
1993-94 Credo – Abbotsford
1994-95 White Rock – Abbotsford
1995-96 Pacific Christian – Abbotsford
1996-97 Credo – Pacific Christian
1997-98 Pacific Christian – Credo
1998-99 Pacific Christian – Pacific Academy
1999-2000 Pacific Academy – Langley
2000-2001 Pacific Academy – Langley
2001-2002 Fraser Valley – Highroad
2002-2003 Highroad – Pacific Academy
2003-2004 Highroad – Pacific Christian
2004-2005 – –
2005-2006 Pacific Academy – Abbotsford
2006-2007 Langley – Pacific Academy
2007-2008 Langley – Credo
2008-2009 Langley – Highroad
2009-2010 Abbotsford – Langley
2010-2011 Pacific Academy – Abbotsford
2011-2012 Abbotsford – Unity – Pacific Academy – Regent
2012-2013 Pacific Academy – Pacific Christian – Langley – Duncan
2013-2014 Unity – Pacific Academy – Duncan – Langley
2014-2015 Langley – Credo – Pacific Academy – Duncan
2015-2016 Langley – Abbotsford – Pacific Academy – Duncan
2016-2017 Abbotsford – Pacific Academy – BC Christian Academy – Credo
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

BADMINTON

GRADE 8 CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1990-91 Nanaimo –
1991-92 Seacliff –
1992-93 Nanaimo – Richmond
1993-94 Pacific Christian – Abbotsford
1994-95 Nanaimo –
1995-96 Pacific Christian –
1996-97 Nanaimo – Langley
1997-98 Langley – Nanaimo
1998-99 Richmond – Langley
1999-2000 Richmond – Surrey
2000-2001 Surrey – Pacific Christian
2001-2002 Richmond – Surrey
2002-2003 Langley – Surrey
2003-2004 Richmond – Surrey
2004-2005 Surrey – Fraser Valley
2005 – 2006 Surrey – Richmond
2006-2007 Langley – Surrey
2007-2008 Richmond – Carver
2008-2009 Surrey – Carver
2009-2010 Richmond – Carver
2010-2011 Richmond – Pacific Christian
2011-2012 Maple Ridge – Pacific Christian – Richmond/Abbotsford – Carver
2012-2013 Richmond – Carver – Pacific Academy – Maple Ridge
2013-2014 Richmond – Carver/Maple Ridge – Credo/Pacific Academy – Abbotsford
2014-2015 Richmond – Carver – Abbotsford – Pacific Academy
2015-2016 Richmond – Abbotsford – Pacific Academy
2016-2017 Richmond – Pacific Academy – Carver
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

JUNIOR CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1990-91 Seacliff –
1991-92 Seacliff –
1992-93 Nanaimo – Abbotsford
1993-94 Nanaimo – Fraser Valley
1994-95 Fraser Valley –
1995-96 Abbotsford – Credo
1996-97 Abbotsford/Pacific Christian
1997-98 Nanaimo – Pacific Christian
1998-99 Langley – Nanaimo
1999-2000 Richmond – Credo
2000-2001 Richmond – Fraser Valley
2001-2002 Richmond – Credo
2002-2003 Credo – Fraser Valley
2003-2004 Richmond – Fraser Valley
2004-2005 Richmond – Fraser Valley
2005-2006 Richmond – Fraser Valley
2006-2007 Richmond – Langley
2007-2008 Carver – Duncan
2008-2009 Richmond – Carver
2009-2010 Richmond – Fraser Valley
2010-2011 Surrey – Richmond
2011-2012 Surrey – Richmond – Pacific Christian – Carver
2012-2013 Richmond – Maple Ridge – Surrey – Carver
2013-2014 Richmond – Pacific Christian – Pacific Academy – Surrey/Maple Ridge
2014-2015 Richmond – Pacific Academy – Surrey – Pacific Christian
2015-2016 Pacific Academy – Pacific Christian – Richmond – Langley
2016-2017 Surrey – Richmond & Pacific Academy -Regent
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

SENIOR CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1990-91 – –
1991-92 – –
1992-93 Credo – Abbotsford
1993-94 – –
1994-95 – –
1995-96 Fraser Valley -Richmond
1996-97 Credo – Fraser Valley
1997-98 Abbotsford – Credo
1998-99 Fraser Valley – Abbotsford
1999-2000 Pacific Christian – Fraser Valley
2000-2001 Pacific Christian – Credo
2001-2002 Richmond – Fraser Valley
2002-2003 Richmond – Credo
2003-2004 Credo/Richmond – Fraser Valley
2004-2005 Credo – Fraser Valley
2005-2006 Credo – Richmond
2006-2007 Fraser Valley – Richmond
2007-2008 Fraser Valley – Richmond
2008-2009 Fraser Valley – Richmond
2009-2010 Richmond – Carver
2010-2011 Richmond – Carver
2011-2012 Richmond – Surrey – Carver – Duncan
2012-2013 Richmond – Surrey –
2013-2014 Richmond – Carver – Pacific Christian – Surrey
2014-2015 Richmond – Pacific Christian – Langley – Carver
2015-2016 Richmond – Surrey – Pacific Christian – Langley
2016-2017 Richmond – Pacific Christian – Carver – Langley
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

TRACK AND FIELD

OVERALL “A” CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1994-95 King’s – Vancouver
1995-96 Vancouver – Valley
1996-97 Valley – Vancouver
1997-98 Haney-Pitt Meadows – Vancouver
1998-99 – –
1999-2000 Surrey – Haney-Pitt
2000-2001 Surrey – King’s
2001-2002 Richmond – Unity
2002-2003 Unity – King’s
2003-2004 Campbell River – Unity
2004-2005 Campbell River – Duncan
2005-2006 White Rock – Campbell River
2006-2007 White Rock – Campbell River
2007-2008 Campbell River – Duncan
2008-2009 White Rock – Campbell River
2009-2010 Campbell River – Maple Ridge
2010-2011 Campbell River – Carver
2011-2012
2012-2013 Campbell River – Hope Lutheran – Carver
2013-2014 White Rock – Hope Lutheran – Campbell River
2014-2015 White Rock – Campbell River – Carver
2015-2016 Unity – Highroad – White Rock – Campbell River
2016-2017 Highroad – Unity – Maple Ridge – BC Christian Academy
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

OVERALL “AA” CHAMPION – 2ND – 3RD – 4TH

1990-91 Pacific Academy –
1991-92 Fraser Valley –
1992-93 Fraser Valley – Abbotsford
1993-94 Fraser Valley – Credo
1994-95 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
1995-96 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
1996-97 Abbotsford – Frasr Valley
1997-98 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
1998-99 – –
1999-2000 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
2000-2001 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
2001-2002 Fraser Valley – Abbotsford
2002-2003 Abbotsford – MEI
2003-2004 MEI – Abbotsford
2004-2005 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
2005-2006 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
2006-2007 Abbotsford – Fraser Valley
2007-2008 Abbotsford – MEI
2008-2009 Abbotsford – MEI
2009-2010 Abbotsford – MEI
2010-2011 Abbotsford – MEI
2011-2012 Abbotsford –
2012-2013 Abbotsford – Langley – MEI – Surrey
2013-2014 Abbotsford – MEI – Surrey – Langley
2014-2015 Abbotsford – MEI – Credo – Surrey
2015-2016 Abbotsford – MEI – Credo – Carver
2016-2017 Abbotsford – MEI – Credo – Langley
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020